Aug
20
Wed
8:00
pm
Aug
21
Thu
6:00
pm
Aug
22
Fri
7:30
pm
Aug
23
Sat
6:00
pm
Aug
24
Sun
8:00
pm
Aug
25
Mon
8:00
pm
Aug
26
Tue
7:00
pm
Aug
28
Thu
8:00
pm
Aug
29
Fri
8:00
pm
Aug
30
Sat
6:30
pm
Sep
05
Fri
5:00
pm
Sep
08
Mon
7:30
pm
Sep
14
Sun
7:30
pm
Sep
21
Sun
8:00
pm
Sep
22
Mon
7:00
pm
Sep
24
Wed
6:30
pm
Sep
27
Sat
7:30
pm
Oct
02
Thu
8:00
pm
Oct
05
Sun
6:30
pm
Oct
07
Tue
7:45
pm
Oct
08
Wed
7:30
pm
Oct
09
Thu
7:30
pm
Oct
11
Sat
7:30
pm
Oct
14
Tue
7:30
pm
Oct
16
Thu
7:30
pm
Oct
18
Sat
7:30
pm
Oct
19
Sun
6:30
pm
Oct
22
Wed
7:30
pm
Nov
05
Wed
6:30
pm
Nov
08
Sat
6:30
pm
AUGUST 2014
Aug
20

Wed
8:00
pm
Witchburn, Mercy Brown, Amnija, Children of Atom
Aug
21

Thu
6:00
pm
NTHS Giving Rocks 2014: Seven Cycles, Reason for Existence, Elephant Gun Riot, Thirion X, In Denial.
Aug
22

Fri
7:30
pm
All Hail the Yeti, Dark White Light, Unconfined, Knotty Gun Stick, Under Sea Over Stone
Aug
23

Sat
6:00
pm
Gathering of the Beardless
Aug
24

Sun
8:00
pm
The Finns Tour Kickoff
Aug
25

Mon
8:00
pm
"Summer Time in the 509" featuring King Scrub
Stephanie Keller, Treveezy, Lightfoot, Gemini, Epik, Deebo Adams, Tylek the Artist, Jayskii Loud, That Boy Rob
Aug
26

Tue
7:00
pm
"Hope Revolution Tour" Hawthorne Heights, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
Aug
27

Wed
7:30
pm
Simon Says Die, Move the Earth, Method of Conflict.
Aug
28

Thu
8:00
pm
The Supersuckers, Laylah's Drink
Aug
29

Fri
8:00
pm
The Derelicts, Moral Crux, Dead Ones, USA, Dark White Light, Collateral Damage
Aug
30

Sat
6:30
pm
I Declare War, Oceano,
The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Barrier, Invent Animate,
Extortionist, Verbera
Aug
31

Sun
5:00
pm
Gorilla Music's, "Battle of the Bands"
SEPTEMBER 2014
Sep
03

Wed
8:00
pm
Elektro Grave
Sep
05

Fri
5:00
pm
Project Independent 2014
Sep
08

Mon
7:30
pm
Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein
No Bragging Rights
To The WInd, Knuckle Puck, Ashylus
Sep
14

Sun
7:30
pm
Stitched Up Heart, To Paint the Sky
Sep
21

Sun
8:00
pm
il sogno del marinaio with Mike Watt
Sep
22

Mon
7:00
pm
You Me At Six
Young Guns
Stars In Stereo
Sep
24

Wed
6:30
pm
The Amity Affliction
For The Fallen Dreams, Obey The Brave,
Crossfaith, Exotype
Sep
27

Sat
7:30
pm
Crowbar, Havok, Armed for the Apocalypse, Fit for an Autopsy.
OCTOBER 2014
Oct
02

Thu
8:00
pm
Brotha Lynch Hung; "Sicc of Da Industry Tour 2014", with Gho5T, Suspect, Dalima
Oct
05

Sun
6:30
pm
Fit For A King, Being As An Ocean,
Gideon, Wolves At The Gate,
Capsize, Deaf To
Oct
07

Tue
7:45
pm
"Fall Harvest Tour" Through The Roots, The Supervillains, The Steppas, Facedown
Oct
08

Wed
7:30
pm
Godhunter, Sorxe, Children of Atom
Oct
09

Thu
7:30
pm
Hellion
Oct
11

Sat
7:30
pm
Green Jelly, The Atlas Moth, The Proselyte, The Ashamed
Oct
14

Tue
7:30
pm
Red Fang, Black Mastiff
Oct
16

Thu
7:30
pm
The Funeral and the Twilight
Oct
18

Sat
7:30
pm
Before the Mourning
Oct
19

Sun
6:30
pm
This Wild Life
more tba
Oct
22

Wed
7:30
pm
Serial Hawk, Children of Atom
NOVEMBER 2014
Nov
05

Wed
6:30
pm
Tonight Alive
Major League
PVRIS
Nov
08

Sat
6:30
pm
Desolated
Traitors
Benchpress, Believer, Keep In Check, more tba
Nov
16

Sun
7:45
pm
Fortunate Youth, Thrive, The Expanders, Evergreen
Nov
20

Thu
7:30
pm
"Thrash Invasion 2014"; Onslaught, Artillery, Striker
DECEMBER 2014
Dec
10

Wed
7:30
pm
Exodus!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Spokane's All Ages Music Venue

"Where Spokane Plays"

We are a family owned all ages concert venue/restaurant/bar operated by musicians. 

The Hop News

New Website!
Sat., Feb 1st

New Website!

Welcome to our new website! Check back often for upcoming shows and to buy tickets!