Jul
31
Thu
7:30
pm
Aug
01
Fri
8:00
pm
Aug
03
Sun
8:00
pm
Aug
05
Tue
7:30
pm
Aug
06
Wed
8:30
pm
Aug
07
Thu
6:30
pm
Aug
07
Thu
7:30
pm
Aug
10
Sun
7:00
pm
Aug
12
Tue
7:30
pm
Aug
16
Sat
7:30
pm
Aug
17
Sun
6:30
pm
Aug
19
Tue
8:00
pm
Aug
20
Wed
8:00
pm
Aug
22
Fri
7:30
pm
Aug
26
Tue
7:00
pm
Aug
28
Thu
8:00
pm
Aug
29
Fri
8:30
pm
Aug
30
Sat
6:30
pm
Sep
05
Fri
5:00
pm
Sep
08
Mon
7:30
pm
Sep
21
Sun
8:00
pm
Sep
22
Mon
7:00
pm
Sep
24
Wed
6:30
pm
Sep
27
Sat
7:30
pm
Oct
08
Wed
7:30
pm
Oct
09
Thu
7:30
pm
Oct
11
Sat
7:30
pm
Oct
16
Thu
7:30
pm
Oct
18
Sat
7:30
pm
Nov
09
Sun
7:30
pm
JULY 2014
Jul
31

Thu
7:30
pm
Deviance (final performance)
Ashylus, Vessels,
Confines
AUGUST 2014
Aug
01

Fri
7:00
pm
*** CANCELED *** Until This Sunrise
Aug
01

Fri
8:00
pm
Soulfly, Lody Kong, Soblivios, The Steven Jaimz Project
Aug
03

Sun
8:00
pm
Exhausted Prayer, Progenitus, Odyssey, Xingaia
Aug
05

Tue
7:30
pm
Foxy Shazam
The Static Tones
Aug
06

Wed
8:30
pm
Olyghost, Manwithnoname, Hounds of Hell.
Aug
07

Thu
6:30
pm
Betraying The Martyrs
Adestria, Sylar,
Measures
Aug
07

Thu
7:30
pm
Apothesary, Repaid in Blood
Aug
10

Sun
7:00
pm
Like Moths to Flames
Aug
12

Tue
7:30
pm
ION, Aberrance, Xingaia, Serpentspire, Abode for the Dead
Aug
14

Thu
7:00
pm
Pop Punk Showcase: Upbeat for Sundown, Outpost, "Question? No Answer", Griffey, Cutback Davis, Free Lunch for Kids
Aug
16

Sat
7:30
pm
Ashlee Jensen Benefit: Reason for Existence, Zan, Infrablaster, Death By Pirates.
Aug
17

Sun
6:30
pm
The Artery Metal Tour
Chimaira
The Plot In You, Upon This Dawning,
Allegaeon, Silence The Messenger
Aug
19

Tue
8:00
pm
Corrosion of Conformity
Morbid Inc
Aug
20

Wed
8:00
pm
Witchburn, Mercy Brown, Amnija, Children of Atom
Aug
22

Fri
7:30
pm
All Hail the Yeti, Dark White Light, Unconfined, Knotty Gun Stick
Aug
26

Tue
7:00
pm
"Hope Revolution Tour" Hawthorne Heights, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
Aug
27

Wed
7:30
pm
Simon Says Die, Move the Earth, Lions Beside Us, Method of Conflict.
Aug
28

Thu
8:00
pm
The Supersuckers
Aug
29

Fri
8:30
pm
The Derelicts, Moral Crux, Dark White Light
Aug
30

Sat
6:30
pm
I Declare War, Oceano,
The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Barrier, Invent Animate,
Extortionist, Verbera
SEPTEMBER 2014
Sep
05

Fri
5:00
pm
Project Independent 2014
Sep
08

Mon
7:30
pm
Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein
Ashylus
Sep
21

Sun
8:00
pm
il sogno del marinaio with Mike Watt
Sep
22

Mon
7:00
pm
You Me At Six
Young Guns
Stars In Stereo
Sep
24

Wed
6:30
pm
The Amity Affliction
For The Fallen Dreams, Obey The Brave,
Crossfaith, Exotype
Sep
27

Sat
7:30
pm
Crowbar, Havok, Revocation, Armed for the Apocalypse, Fit for an Autopsy.
OCTOBER 2014
Oct
08

Wed
7:30
pm
Godhunter, Sorxe, Children of Atom
Oct
09

Thu
7:30
pm
Hellion
Oct
11

Sat
7:30
pm
Green Jelly, the Ashamed
Oct
16

Thu
7:30
pm
The Funeral and the Twilight
Oct
18

Sat
7:30
pm
Before the Mourning
NOVEMBER 2014
Nov
09

Sun
7:30
pm
Cryptopsy, Vital Remains, King Parrot, Allegaeon
Rutah, Xingaia, Death in Defiance
Nov
16

Sun
7:30
pm
Fortunate Youth, Thrive, The Expanders
Nov
20

Thu
7:30
pm
"Thrash Invasion 2014"; Onslaught, Artillery, Striker

Spokane's All Ages Music Venue

"Where Spokane Plays"

We are a family owned all ages concert venue/restaurant/bar operated by musicians. 

The Hop News

New Website!
Sat., Feb 1st

New Website!

Welcome to our new website! Check back often for upcoming shows and to buy tickets!